BECOME A MEMBER OF UBIK TEAM

Join us! Fill up the form and post your Resume and Photos.

First Name *

Last Name *

Email *

Subject

Message

Privacy Policy d.lgs. n. 196/2003.

In conformity with the provisions on the protection of personal data in compliance with the Italian Legislative Decree 196/03 dated 30/06/2003, we inform you that the given personal data will be processed by the network of professionals of Ubik S.r.l.s. agency and supplier of staff and services for fashion and events through the brand Ubik . On the basis of the art.13 of the above mentioned Decree we give you the following information:
1) Who treats the data, who is in charge of its treatment?
The body entitled to handle the personal data collected is company, with its registered offices in Bologna (IT) , Via Della Zecca,1. The person in charge for the treatment of personal data is Mr. Giorgio Formica as Legal Representative of the company.
2) Which kind of data do we process?
The data necessary to the identification (name, surname, address, phone number, e-mail address, tax code or VAT registration number etc.) and those data needed to allow the correct development of the work and trust relationship between you and our company
(photo-video material, physical characteristics, cv, professional preferences and vocation, etc.).
3) How do we store data and why do we process them?
The data are collected through our website www.ubik.world, via e-mail or regular post, by phone, fax or direct delivery to the agency. All the data are filed in our offices in conformity with the minimum security standards pursuant the Legislative Decree 196/03.
The photo and video material sometimes can be realized and supplied directly by the agency. The data thus obtained are stored and filed with electronic and digital instruments and/or on paper, and they will be used for the explicit and legitimate purposes that we
indicate as it follows:
a) Purposes suitable for the promotion, recruitment, selection and training of the staff, for the fulfillment of the fiscal and
accounting obligation, for the economical and juridical treatment of the staff.
b) Purposes suitable for the management of the existing relations between the agency, its clients, suppliers, banks etc.
The data will be stored for the entire duration of the contractual relationship and even longer, for data storage purposes and for future
contacts and cooperation as well as for the observance of legal obligation.
4) Is the supply of the personal data mandatory? What does it happen if the required data are not given to the agency? The supply of the personal data, necessary to the carrying out of the regular operational management, is not mandatory; notwithstanding
the refusal to supply the data or its partial supply could give rise to the impossibility to supply the requested services, such as obtaining job opportunities, stipulating and executing new contracts etc.
5) Who can the data be communicated to?
Within the framework of the fiscal and administrative-accounting activities and the business negotiations, the data could be communicated (with this term it is meant to give knowledge of the data to one or more specific persons/bodies) according to the following
Ÿconditions:
to appointed people making part of the agency and in particular to the employees/collaborators of the sales and administrative Ÿoffices;
Ÿto people who can access data in accordance with legal provision, or community regulations, within the limits set by these laws;
to our consultants, professionals, enrolled in registers of professionals, who have been authorized to treat data by the Authority for
the protection of personal data with the provision of authorization n. 4/2005 (ex. accountant, labor consultant, etc.).Moreover data will be communicated to people not making part of the agency, who will request our services as our clients. At the discretion of the agency, your general data, non sufficient to the certain identification and the direct contact, and the photovideo material which displays you could be divulged (with this term it is meant to give knowledge of the data to unspecified persons/bodies
by making them available/accessible) inside the public area of our website, at the web address www.ubik.world and in our pages in various network and communities on the internet such as Twitter, Facebook, Instagram YouTube as well as in initiatives and
events to which the Agency will participate. We wish to specify that cannot be held responsible in any way for the potential illegal or non authorized use of the data.
6) What are your rights, how to assert them?

I authorise the processing of my personal data. *(requested)

CONTACTS

#UBIK_Staff 4 #Enit #Calabria
#Apulia #Sicily #Campania @ITB_Berlin

4

#Ubik_staff @bitmilano #Sri_Lanka_stand #Bit2018 SEE YOU NEXT YEAR!

3

color
https://www.ubik.world/contactforms/wp-content/themes/yunik-installable/
https://www.ubik.world/contactforms/
##6194CB
style1
scrollauto
Loading posts...
#555555
on
none
loading
#555555
Sort Gallery
https://www.ubik.world/contactforms/wp-content/themes/yunik-installable
on
yes
yes
off
off
Newsletter Input text
off
off